Date Registered:
Message Count:3 Messages(s) (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by jackie
Real Name:jackie mulvey
Status: Junior Member
Last Message:Tue, 08 July 2003 00:18
Re: Chapter 96
Last Visited:Sat, 19 February 2005 18:37
E-mail:Sequoia@netHere.net
Location:Califia
Occupation:Secretary
Interests:SCA, Wicca, SF/Fantasy fen, folk dancing
Biography:Who remembers Chainmail? S-2044? CSU 300 baud chat lines? Yup, I'm that old. I've attended or worked on ComiCon/SF/Mythopoeic cons off and on since a SCA demo at ComiCon in '71. I've had tons of fun in multi-year county-spanning Live Role Playing games - have you had to explain to a cop why you're in mail wearing a Great Sword and carrying a war ax? It was exciting! I've known for years I'm Klinefelders Mosaic, but just recently realised I'm ts and am now in a program and on HRT- a New Adventure.
Date Of Birth:February , 1951
ICQ Message Form: 109188611
ICQ Online-Message Panel
Sender Name:
Sender E-mail:
Subject

Message

Show all messages by jackie

Current Time: Thu Jun 21 11:22:13 EDT 2018

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.00932 seconds
.:: Contact :: Home ::.

Powered by: FUDforum 2.7.7.
Copyright ©2001-2007 FUD Forum Bulletin Board Software