Date Registered:
Message Count:20 Messages(s) (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by StealthTS
Real Name:Melody
Status: Junior Member
Last Message:Tue, 05 October 2004 17:26
Re: Venus Envy "crossover"???
Last Visited:Wed, 06 October 2004 03:22
E-mail:[Click here to e-mail the user]
Gender:Female
Location:SF Bay Area
Occupation:Unixhead
Interests:computers,reading, firearms, archery, car racing, ham radio
Biography:In my sophmore (or was it junior?) year in college, I came out to my family as being T*. Unfortunately, due to how I reacted to my parents reacting to me (namely, running back home anytime my mother had a breakdown), I moved away to Philly to transition. As of this writing, I have been fulltime and stealth for over 9 years and now post-op for 1.5. Unfortunately my health really post-poned (as in I didn't think I'd ever see it) surgery, but a stroke I had when I was 27 (yes, 27) really kicked my ass in gear and I got healthy enough for it. Since coming out, however, I found out that I was born Intersexed and at birth, I had "minor" corrective surgery to "fix" things. *sigh* One thing that pisses me off to this day is my parents knew about this as did my grandmother. In fact, when I came out, my grandmother handed me a knife and said I should kill myself, because it was more honorable. Did I mention I was asian? Life isn't too bad now. I have a fiance and I'm getting married soon. (He knows my past) But reading the Tuck stories really hit kind of hard. I'm into nearly everything that Tuck is in (I even still roleplay and I cook), so I can really see parallels in my life (such as getting beaten up in HS -sigh-)
Date Of Birth:September 26, 1972
Show all messages by StealthTS

Current Time: Wed Dec 12 09:34:40 EST 2018

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.00944 seconds
.:: Contact :: Home ::.

Powered by: FUDforum 2.7.7.
Copyright ©2001-2007 FUD Forum Bulletin Board Software